BARANGAY OFFICIALS
Administration 2007-2010

1. BARANGAY ROSARIO

Punong Barangay:
Gaburno, Salvador Abaya

Barangay Kagawads:
1. Ningala, Zozimo Noguera
2. Bondad, Daryll Candelario
3. Lipawen, Oswald Felwa
3. Antonio, Jose Octaviano
5. Lorena, Ceferino Gamir
6. Abaya, Rosario Torres
7. Bravo, Benjamin Paredes

SK Chairman:
Alexis Dane Candelario Galleto

2. BARANGAY CONCEPCION

Punong Barangay:
Galula, Elmer Valdez

Barangay Kagawads:
1. Nacis, Cyril Cardenas
2. Del Rosario, Ofelia Patil-ao
3. Esquejo, Jovito Fabro
4. Cariño, Robert Bonilla
5. Labapis, Aniceta Martinez
6. Otinguey, Ferdinand Quirino
7. Octaviano, Eduardo del Rosario

SK Chairman:
Kristel Mei Ronquillo Pangaliman

3. BARANGAY ALULING

Punong Barangay:
Alvaro, George Sebio

Barangay Kagawads:
1. Aniban, Henry Paddil
2. Gayadan, Joseph Bocales
3. Bagangan, Julius Dawayen
4. Bocales, Aida Lutong
5. Sawey, Victorino Sote
6. Labasen, Jaimy Oflawen
7. Cristobal, Bilolok Millet

SK Chairman

4. BARANGAY COMILLAS NORTH

Punong Barangay:
Rivera, Valentin Yanggocan

Barangay Kagawads:
1. Bayot, Saturnino Balidbid
2. Londob, Roy Mocyat
3. Ramirez, Mario Bogawit
4. Liniasan, Romy Catanes
5. Pil-o, Francis Cabradilla
6. Wayasen, Arsenio Liganay
7. Felipe, Miguel Dupay-an

5. BARANGAY COMILLAS SOUTH

Punong Barangay:
Oliseo, Arthur Albidas

Barangay Kagawads:
1. Ventura, Charles Jr. Octaviano
2. Molitas, Bartolome Ortega
3. Dipalog, Simplicio Isican
4. Loagang-a, Yolanda Orie
5. Sales, Joseph Manuel
6. Liniasan, Saquito Saquito
7. Manuel, Antonio Oliseo

SK Chairman:

6. BARANGAY DINWEDE EAST

Punong Barangay:
Mariano, Silvestre Laoyan

Barangay Kagawads:
1. Dimas, Mateo Oldeya
2. Butangen, Victor Madalla
3. Andaya, Larry Mariano
4. Selec, Joseph Dimas
5. Pacusan, Alberto Dimas
6. Abentiw, Bernard Capacap
7. Gaburno, Reynaldo Lagasi

SK Chairman:

7. BARANGAY DINWEDE WEST

Punong Barangay:
Cayabas, Carlos Bulasca

Barangay Kagawads:
1. Tallawan, Rafael Tay-awen
2. Mariano, Dora Dio-alan
3. Yanggod, Pablito Alliona
4. Teligo, Ernesto Langawan
5. Gasigas, Dacasio Pallay
6. Alingbas, Fortunato Pallay
7. Segiano, Arthur Ganaten

SK Chairman:
Monalisa

8. BARANGAY LIBANG

Punong Barangay:
Cortez, Edgardo Garrino

Barangay Kagawads:
1. Ramos, Roger Dacio
2. Ignacio, Saulo Balinag
3. Gacutan, Florentino Jr. Budayao
4. Reyes, Isidro Bello
5. Reyes, Patrocinia Bello
6. Baniaw, Agosto Ramos
7. Padalla, Conrado Jr. Basewey

SK Chairman:
Marfel G. Dang-it (SKF President)

9. BARANGAY MALAYA

Punong Barangay:
Pucti, Elma Maggay

Barangay Kagawads:
1. Butangen, Bernardo Mokyao
2. Ananias, Julio Mendoza
3. Ananey, dominga Mauro
4, Aquilod, biano Caditeng
5. Gando, Edwin Gaburno
6. Alladog, Mario Tamaken
7. Payan, Samson Waclin

SK Chairman:
Sandie Gasigas

10. BARANGAY PILIPIL

Punong Barangay:
Cualan, Severino Alatan

Barangay Kagawads:
1. Madao, Modesto Takbibaw
2. Moises, Arnel Selec
3. Banganga, Juana Cabayna
4. Sangawa, Teodoro Pablo
5. Long-a, Jovita Casio
6. Bantiloc, Jose Jr. Diwas
7. Tungab, Alfredo Daducao

SK Chairman:

11. BARANGAY REMEDIOS

Punong Barangay:
Reyes, Jose Velasco

Barangay Kagawads:
1. Sanchez Amante Dampulas
2. Padcayan, Julius Lawey
3. Gumangan, Marcos Caguay
4. Alaman, Melchor Camcammote
5. Velasco, Juanito Alaman
6. Azarias, Geneveive Leano

SK Chairman

12. BARANGAY SAN JUAN

Punong Barangay:
Iñigo, Juanito Barnachea

Barangay Kagawads:
1. Anga-angan, Narciso Barnachea
2. Cudiamat, Hilda Octaviano
3. Jaoud, Emmanuel Octaviano
4. Realin, Nazareno Patiyeng
5. Totanes, Aurora Briones
6. Iñigo, Raul Barnachea
7. Crisostomo, Laurence Anga-angan

SK Chairman:
Joemark Advincula

13. BARANGAY SAN LUIS

Punong Barangay:
Das-ao, Edward Layog

Barangay Kagawads:
1. Das-ao, Jocelyn Taguiba
2. Podes, Mario Cayabas
3. Lang-ay, Rufino Mantiles
4. Lapayan, Catalino Jr. Valdez
5.  Butangen, Arnold Pesawen
6. Acuyen, Marcelina Duga-ong
7. Sagmayao, Rosario Paasen

SK Chairman:

Log In